allergens and nutritionals

SamosaBoy manufacture all their samosas in house using the finest ingredients available.

We manufacture in a small kitchen facility meaning we can’t guarantee our products are free from allergens.

are your products suitable for Vegetarians?

All of our samosas are suitable for ovo-lacto vegetarians unless stated otherwise in the item descriptions. 

Are your products Halal?

We consider our samosas to be Halal suitable but we are not Halal certified.

Do your samosas contain alcohol?

None of our samosas contain alcohol.

Peanuts

Some of our samosas contain peanuts in directly, all of our samosas may contain traces of peanuts. If you’re unsure please contact us first.

nuts

Some of our samosas contain nuts in directly, all of our samosa may contain traces of nuts. If you’re unsure please contact us first.

gluten

All of our samosas contain gluten. We don’t offer any gluten-free alternatives at the moment.

eggs

All of our samosas may contain free range eggs.

soya

All of our samosas may contain soya.

ANYTHING WE'VE MISSED?

If there is anything we've missed or if you require any further information please feel free to contact us using the form below.